TEAM LISTS
FOOTBALL SENIORS

MPNFL

Coach: Chris Holcombe
Assistant Coach: Brendan Dunne
Assistant Coach: Bevan Malloy
Assistant Coach: Andrew Morrison
Runner: Andrew Schneider
       
No Name Age Club
1 Shannon Gladman 22 Sorrento
3 Sam Fowler 20 Dromana
4 Sean Downie 21 Rosebud
5 Dale Sutton 26 Frankston
6 Scott MacLeod 33 Frankston YCW
7 Shane McDonald 33 Bonbeach
8 Matt La Fontaine 20 Frankston YCW
9 Keegan Downie 23 Rosebud
10 Sam Geurts 22 Dromana
11 Billy Quigley 22 Dromana
12 Jonah Siversen 23 Red Hill
13 Jake Mold 27 Red Hill
14 Perry Lewis-Smith 20 Pines
15 Corey Buchan 26 Frankston
16 Chad Harris 20 Sorrento
19 Byron Barry (Captain) 33 Frankston YCW
20 Dylan Jones 27 Bonbeach
21 Kyle Hutchison 29 Frankston YCW
22 Harrison Prior 22 Frankston
23 Kevin Lylak 26 Frankston YCW
32 Blaine Coates 27 Mt Eliza
37 Christian Ongarello 32 Frankston YCW

OMFNL

Coach: Jon Henry and Brad Murray
Assistant Coach: Judd Porter
Assistant Coach: Chris Kennedy
Team Manager: Ross Reid
Runner: Simon Plunkett and Darrell Spencer
       
No Name Age Club
1 Raven Joliffe 23 Wangaratta Rovers
2 Bradley Melville 20 Wangaratta
3 Elliott Powell 24 Albury
4 Lachlan Dale 21 Myrtleford
5 Joe Richards 19 Wangaratta
6 Shaun Mannagh 21 Lavington
7 Tom Hargreave 24 Lavington
8 Nathan Cooper 21 Wangaratta Rovers
9 Ben Speight 29 Wangaratta
10 Lachlan Taylor-Nugent 27 Albury
11 Aidan Johnson 19 Lavington
12 Michael Duncan 22 Albury
13 Harrison Wheeler 25 Yarrawonga
15 Luke Garland 29 Lavington
16 Jamie Anderson 27 Wangaratta
17 Tom McDonagh 25 Myrtleford
19 Bradley St John 22 Wodonga Raiders
20 Thomas Ellard 24 Myrtleford
21 Martin Brennan 22 Lavington
22 Matt Dussin
(Captain)
26 Myrtleford
24 Timothy McAuley 27 Yarrawonga
25 Tim Hanna 23 Lavington
26 Josh Porter 25 Wangaratta
27 Elijah Wales 23 Myrtleford
28 Ben Douthie 32 Wangaratta

NETBALL SENIORS

MPNFL

Coach: Keira Wills
Assistant Coach: Louise Manders
Captain: Jayde Aaron
       
Pos Name Club  
C, WD Bethany Leach Rosebud  
GD, WD Bree O'Hehir Sorrento  
GD, GK Catie Watson Tyabb  
GK, GS Eliza McGuigan Edithvale-Aspendale  
GA, GS Emily Wilson Dromana  
WA Emma White (VC) Rosebud  
GD, GK Jayde Aron (C) Langwarrin  
C, WA Millie McDermott Rosebud  
C, WA Sara Tanner Somerville  
GD, GK Theresa Blaauw Bonbeach  

OMFNL

Co-Coach:   Lou Byrne
Co-Coach:   Paula Cary
Co-Coach:   Tamara Mathews
       
Pos Name   Club
GS Amanda Umanski   Wangaratta
GK, GD Elyse Boyer   North Albury
GA, GS Grace Senior   Corowa-Rutherglen
GD, WD Hannah Grady   Wangaratta
WD, C Heidi Fisher   Lavington
C, WA Issy Byrne   Wangaratta
WA, C Maddi Lloyd   Lavington
GD, GK Sarah Meredith   Lavington
GD, GA Sophie Hanrahan   Corowa-Rutherglen

FOOTBALL U/19

MPNFL

Coach: Paul Scanlon
Assistant Coach: Byron Barry
Assistant Coach: Tim Bongetti
Assistant Coach: Adam Hunter
Runner: Chris Dalmau
       
No Name Age Club
18 Cooper De Merlo 18 Mt Eliza
26 Liam Wishart 19 Frankston
27 Brayden Chapple 17 Bonbeach
28 Khyal Jacobson
(Captain)
19 Pines
30 Josh Berenger 18 Frankston YCW
31 Campbell Robbins 18 Rye
33 Ash Cadd 17 Karingal
34 Liam Cox 18 Pines
35 Lachlan Gorka 19 Mornington
36 Reid Nanscawen 19 Rosebud
38 Corey Battams 18 Karingal
39 Dylan Garrett 18 Frankston
40 Lachlan Stenning
(Captain)
18 Bonbeach
41 Bailey Angwin 18 Frankston YCW
42 Braden Nelmes 18 Mt Eliza
43 Daniel Frampton 18 Red Hill
44 Zac Maynard 17 Rosebud
45 Jai Triep 18 Karingal
46 Mitchel Charles 18 Langwarrin
47 Mitchell Mantell 18 Somerville
48 Steven Tapolczay 19 Karingal
49 Will Antonie 19 Mt Eliza
EM Adam Boag 17 Langwarrin
EM Lachlan Haskett 18 Somerville

OMFNL

Coach: Darren Hovey
Assistant Coach: Laurie Bert
Team Manager: Greg Dawson
Runner: Sean Barrett
       
No Name Age Club
1 Jack Gerrish 19 Wangaratta Rovers
2 Jarrod Ardern 18 Wodonga Raiders
3 Hayden Clarke 19 Wodonga Raiders
4 Ned Mullins 18 Yarrawonga
7 Jack Sexton 17 Yarrawonga
8 Luke Saunders 18 Wangaratta
9 Fraser Ellis 19 Wangaratta
10 Ky Williamson 18 Wangaratta Rovers
11 Jake Bradshaw 18 Wodonga Raiders
12 Johann Jarratt 18 Wodonga Raiders
13 Bailey Frauenfelder 19 Yarrawonga
14 Eddy Ziebarth 18 Albury
15 Joshua Smart 17 Wangaratta
17 Riley Brice 18 Albury
18 Fraser Duryea 19 Albury
19 Noah Amery 17 Wangaratta Rovers
20 Kolby Heiner-Hennessy 18 Albury
21 Elijah Amery 17 Lavington
22 Declan Everett 18 Wodonga Raiders
23 Ed Dayman
(Captain)
18 Wangaratta Rovers
24 Harrison Smart 19 Wangaratta
26 Callum Spencer 17 Corowa-Rutherglen
27 Declan Bren 17 Myrtleford
28 Josh Crawford 18 Wangaratta

HOME